Cisco SFP 10G SR

Cisco SFP 10G SR

SFP 10G SR

SFP 10G SR is hot swappable fiber transceiver module with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo detector, it is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR, electrical interface of the SFP+ SR is compliant to SFF-8431. SFP+ features low power consumption and it support multi-rate from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet.

SFP 10G SR General Information
Product Number: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

SFP 10G SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Datarange: 300m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201