Cisco SFP 10G SR

Cisco SFP 10G SR


SFP 10G SR is hot swappable fiber transceiver module with 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo detector, it is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR, electrical interface of the SFP+ SR is compliant to SFF-8431. SFP+ features low power consumption and it support multi-rate from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet.

SFP 10G SR General Information
Product Number: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

SFP 10G SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Datarange: 300m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen


Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.