Fiber Optic Light Sources

Fiber optic light source is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fibre optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables; usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters. This fiber optical visual light source can provide wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850nm/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber. Used together with our fiber optic power meter, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works.

We offer Optical Light Source LS-109 and Optical Light Source LS-4 with competitive prices.

Fiber Optic Light Source LS104 Fiber Optic Light Source LS104
The fiber optic light source LS-104 offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output connector provides stable laser power at dual wavelength (1310nm&1550nm) or single wavelength (1310nm or 1550nm). The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or 2kHz modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.
Fiber Optic Light Source LS109 Fiber Optic Light Source LS109
Fiber optic light source LS-109, handheld, dual wavelength, 1310/1550+/-10nm, -7dBm output power, LCD display, FC adaptor.High stability of the output power,Stable output wavelength,Backlight LCD display supports night operation.
 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@starcompu.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@starcompu.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201