Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connectors

Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connectors

We supply filed assembly fast fiber optic connectors, they are in SC and LC design,UPC,APC,single mode and multimode versions, they are convenient to use and low cost.

The Quick-SC and Quick-LC field assembly connector is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or adhesives. The heart of the Quick-SC fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the Quick-SC requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed to assemble the Quick-SC quickly fiber connector.

Quick-SC and Quick-LC assembly fiber optic connector uses Sumitomo’s guide rail technology to help position the fibre into the connector, achieving a positive connection in the mechanical splice and low insertion loss termination.

Quick-SC and Quick-LC field assembly connectors are available for single-mode and multi-mode fibres with 250um primary coating or 900um tight buffer secondary coating. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Main Features:
Compatible with conventional SC and LC connector.
Easy and fast assembly (within 2 minutes) without special tool
Reliable assembly with Assembly Jig and Fiber Holder appended to connector kit

 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@starcompu.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@starcompu.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201