Cisco SFP

Cisco SFP can be regarded as the upgrade version GBIC, SFP is short for Small Form-factor Pluggables, unlike GBIC with SC fiber optic interfaces is with LC interface and the main body size of SFP is only about half of GBIC, which makes SFP space saving. Signal transmitting rate of these modules range from 100Mbps up to 4Gbps or more, working distance of these SFP transceiver modules can be from 500 meters to 100 kilo meters, working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm, there are also CWDM type SFP transceivers available.

Cisco SFP is also hot plugable, this make it easy to change and easy for maintenance compared with traditional modules. SFP fiber transceiver modules make the fiber optic network or fiber-Ethernet network easier to upgrade or maintain, users can replace a single SFP module during the process instead of replace the whole board with many modules on it.

Star Computer Limited is a leading supplier of Cisco SFP. We have a large selection of Cisco SFP in stock and can ship the Cisco SFP to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco SFP are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco SFP to work in your system and all of our Cisco SFP come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Cisco SFP GLC SX MM Cisco SFP GLC SX MM
Cisco SFP GLC SX MM is 1000Base-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver for multimode fiber and it works at 850nm wavelength, Cisco GLC SX MM SFP is compatible with IEEE 802.3z and could reach 550 meter working distance via 50/125 multimode fiber, on 62.5/125 multimode fibers it could reach 220 meters.
Cisco SFP GLC LH SM Cisco SFP GLC LH SM
Cisco SFP GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration.
Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM
Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM is 1000Base-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver, GLC ZX SM works with single mode optical fiber at 1550nm working wavelength. Cisco GLC ZX SM could reach a max 100 km working distance over single mode fiber. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.
Cisco SFP GLC T Cisco SFP GLC T
Cisco SFP GLC T is 1000Base SFP fiber optic transceiver module via Category 5 copper line, Cisco GLC T fiber transceiver provide 1Gbps data transfer and it provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
Cisco CWDM SFP Cisco CWDM SFP
CWDM SFP use the SFP interface to connect the equipment and use dual LC PC fiber connector interface to connect the optical network. Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610.
Cisco SFP GLC BX U Cisco SFP GLC BX U
Cisco SFP GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers.
Cisco SFP GLC BX D Cisco SFP GLC BX D
Cisco SFP GLC BX D is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver via single mode optical fiber, GLC BX D is 1490 TX 1310 RX fiber optic module, GLC BX D is with dual LC fiber connector interface and its working distance could reach 10km max.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX Cisco SFP GLC FE 100FX
Single mode and multimode multi fiber cable assemblies, with different kinds of pre-terminated connectors, used in density fiber optic installations.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100LX Cisco SFP GLC FE 100LX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100LX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver for 100Base network, GLC FE 100LX work with single mode optical fiber at 1310nm wavelength, this SFP transceiver module working distance could reach 10km max.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100EX Cisco SFP GLC FE 100EX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100EX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module for 100Base network, GLC FE 100EX working distance is around 40 kilometers, GLC FE 100EX is a single mode fiber transceiver and its working wavelength is 1310nm.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX from Star Computer Limited is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment. Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100ZX from Star Computer Limited is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX U Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX U
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver with single LC port, the GLC FE 100BX U SFP is with 1310TX and 1550RX, GLC FE 100BX U typical working distance is up to 10km. GLC FE 100BX U work on single mode optical fiber, it is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 100Base network.
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX D Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX D
Cisco SFP GLC FE 100BX D is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver module used in 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX D operate via single mode optical fiber with 1550TX and 1310RX, GLC FE 100BX D max working distance is 10km. GLC FE 100BX D use a single LC connector to link the fiber optic network while the other end of the transceiver will fit into the SFP slot or ports on switches or routers.
Cisco SFP GE S Cisco SFP GE S
Cisco SFP GE S is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters.
Cisco SFP GE L Cisco SFP GE L
Cisco SFP GE L is Cisco fiber optic transceiver with a max working distance 10km. SFP GE L use dual LC connector interface and the other end of the SFP GE L could fit into accordingly SFP slot or port for linking.
Cisco SFP GE Z Cisco SFP GE Z
Cisco SFP GE Z is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver working via single mode optical fiber, SFP GE Z typical working wavelength is 1550nm and its working distance is up to 70km.
 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@starcompu.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@starcompu.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201