PLC Splitters

PLC Splitters

We supply the PLC splitter (Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters) bare fiber types and rack mount PLC splitter types, they are used mainly in FTTx systems, and these splitters can be with optional length and connector types.

Single-mode PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter is developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber optic pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. The PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution in FTTx network, with small form factor and superb reliability. These PLC devices have high quality performance, such as low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260 nm to 1620 nm, and work in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC.

Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1X4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
1x4 bare fiber PLC splitter, SMF-28e 0.25mm bare fiber, body size 40*4*4mm, 1260~1650nm, 1m pigtail length, with connector (FC/APC or SC/APC) or without connector, (price without connector).
Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1X8 Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
1x8 bare fiber PLC splitter, SMF-28e 0.25mm bare fiber, body size 40*4*4mm, 1260~1650nm, 1m pigtail length, with connector (FC/APC or SC/APC) or without connector, (price without connector).
Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1X16 Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
1x16 bare fiber PLC splitter, SMF-28e 0.25mm bare fiber, body size 40*4*4mm, 1260~1650nm, 1m pigtail length, with connector (FC/APC or SC/APC) or without connector, (price without connector).
Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1X32 Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
1x32 bare fiber PLC splitter, SMF-28e 0.25mm bare fiber, body size 50*7*4mm, 1260~1650nm, 1m fiber optic pigtail length, with connector (FC/APC or SC/APC) or without connector, (price without connector).
rack mount plc splitter 1X4 Rack Mount PLC Splitters
1x4 rack mount PLC splitter, SMF-28e, plastic box type (156*120*18mm), 1260~1650nm, with different kinds of fiber optic adaptors.
rack mount plc splitter 1X8 Rack Mount PLC Splitters
1x8 rack mount PLC splitter, G652D, metal box (482.5*200*43.6mm), 1260~1650nm(1310&1490&1550nm), 3.0mm, 1m pigtail, with different kinds adaptors, 19" 1U.
rack mount plc splitter 1X16 Rack Mount PLC Splitters
1x16 rack mount PLC splitter, G652D, metal box (482.5*200*43.6mm), 1260~1650nm(1310&1490&1550nm), 3.0mm, 1m pigtail, with different kinds adaptor, 19" 1U.
rack mount plc splitter 1X32 Rack Mount PLC Splitters
1x32 rack mount PLC splitter, G652D, metal box (482.5*200*43.6mm), 1260~1650nm(1310&1490&1550nm), 3.0mm, 1m pigtail, with different kinds adaptor, 19" 1U.
 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@huihongfiber.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201