Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber optic attenuators,UPC,APC,PC,single mode,LC,SC,ST,FC,E2000,fiber optic attenuators. Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to industrial standards, and they are 100% strictly tested during the production.

Commonly used fiber optic attenuators are the female to male type, which is also called a plug fiber attenuator. They are with ceramic ferrules and there are various types to fit different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fixed value fiber optic attenuator can reduce the optical light power at a fixed level.

Sometimes in the fiber optic network, people may need to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device, fiber optic attenuators are used in such cases, and they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level. Fiber optic attenuator is used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network.

LC Fiber Optic Attenuators LC Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,LC fiber optic attenuators,plug,female to male, female to female, single mode.We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator.
SC Fiber Optic Attenuators SC Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,UPC,PC,APC,single mode, female to male, female to female.We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator.
ST Fiber Optic attenuator ST Fiber Optic Attenuators
1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB,ST fiber optic attenuator,plug,female to male, single mode.We supply both UPC ST Fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications.
FC Fiber Optic Attenuators FC Fiber Optic Attenuators
FC fiber optic attenuator,UPC,PC,APC, single mode, female to male, female to female.1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB,20dB,25dB,30dB.We supply APC FC fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator.
 

Get a quick quote

Thank you for the inquiry to our company; you can use this online form to leave us the message or write to sales@starcompu.com, we shall reply ASAP.
customer service
Working hours:
Monday through Friday
AM 9:00 to PM 6:00

Buy with confidence

shipping International Shipping
We deliver the goods to worldwide customers.
iso ISO Certified
Our company is ISO9001:2000 certified.
payment Payment Terms
Payment terms used in our business.
warranty Products Warranty
We offer warranty for all our products.

South Africa Fiber Optics

South Africa Address: Braamfontein, Johannesburg.
China Factory:
No.55 Bldg., Tairan Block, Chegongmiao,Shenzhen

Documentation

Specifications and data sheets of our fiber optic products. Arranged in alphabetical order from A to Z. Files are in PDF format.

Customer Support

For customer support please contact:
support@starcompu.com
Customer support hotline:
+86.7558339605 x 201